Bollywood Actresses

Hazel Crowney

Hazel Crowney

Hazel Crowney Bio :

Born: 15 September 1982
Age : 36 years
Birthplace : United Kingdom
Other name: Hazel Croney, Hazel
Education: South & West Kent College (1997), Bennett Memorial Diocesan School (1995), West Kent College
Parents: Phil Crowney, Karin Crowney
Siblings: Robyn Crowney

 

Wiki : Hazel Crowney is a British model and film actress who has appeared in a couple of ad campaigns here and in few Bollywood movies. He was born and brought in the UK based English Family of Karin and Phil Crowney and she has two younger sisters. She was brought up in Grosvenor Park, Chester in England wherein she did her schooling from Bennett Memorial School based in Tunbridge Wells in the United Kingdom wherein she appeared in a number of ad campaigns and several other Bollywood movies. She then went to West Kent College to do her fashion and textile studies.

Biography : Hazel Crowney entered in Bollywood world just by chance in the year 2004 when she was simply seen backpacking in Thailand and luckily stumbled upon one of the Indian movies being shot there. This made her entered into her first Bollywood movie known as Janasheen wherein she was in the team of extras in the song Leke Pehla Pehla Pyaar. Having some basic knowledge about Indian and its culture, she was attracted to dance and music here and then decided to try her destiny in B-Town. She then got a couple of ads like Nokia, Ponds, Samsung and HSBC before she finally got her movie Mera Pehla Pehla Pyaar popularly known as MP3. She then worked in one of the show that made her richer.

In the year 2010, Hazel Crowney and the other non Indian based actresses including Alice Patten were asked to leave the city and Bollywood by hardcore political front of Raj Thackeray called MNS (Maharashtra Navnirman Sena). The political outfit went against all the British and foreign actresses who have stole the roles of many Indian girls who struggle a lot in the Tinsel Town. However, nothing much could work out with the said campaign and she continued working in different movies. She is involved in a number of Hindi movies including Kyun Hua Achanak, Kaash Tum sizzlinge, Shankara (Telugu film), while she will be doing an item song in a movie called Jilla. Also, you would be seeing in other one item song called Reshma Ki Jawani from the movie called Kaash Tum sizzlinge. Besides, she has even participated in two TV reality shows known as Fear Factor and Zara Nachke Dikha as contestant.

 

Hazel Crowney Filmography :

Year Film Role
2003 Janasheen
2006 Ho Sakta Hai Claire
2007 MP3: Mera Pehla Pehla Pyaar Ayesha
2008 U, Me aur Hum Girlfriend of Ajay’s son
2010 Mittal v/s Mittal Item song
Dunno Y… Na Jaane Kyon credited as Hazel
A Flat Gitika D. Singh
2012 Jeena Hai Toh Thok Daal Shrishti
2013 Once Upon ay Time in Mumbai Dobaara! Belly dancer in song “Tu Hi Khwahish”
Kyun Hua Achanak
Kaash Tum sizzlinge
Shankara
2014 Jilla Special appearance in song “Jingunamani”
2014 Unforgettable Nisha
2014 Kaanchi: The Unbreakable Item Number
2016 Khel Toh Ab Shuru Hoga Item Number
2017 Aadesh – Power Of Law Item Number

One Comment

  1. Hi hazel crovany main apko bhot like karta hu mujha ap bohat ache lagte ho pleas yek bar ap mujsha Milo mujha apse bohat sari bate karni ha ager ap Mara
    SMS padh LA to mujha yek bar riplay Karna plz main apko bhot like karne LGA ho main delhi ma rahta ho apka lover ashok

Check Also
Close
Back to top button