Bollywood Actresses

Seema Singh

Seema Singh Bio :

Born: 11 June 1990
Age : 28 years
Birthplace : Mumbai
Other name: Item Queen
Award: Bhojpuri Film Awards
Occupation : Actress, dancer, presenter

Seema Singh is a popular Bojpuri actress who hails from Bihar but was born and brought in Mumbai. She was born on 11th June 1990. Besides being an actress, she is also a dancer, TV presenter and model. She did her schooling and college from Mumbai, and while she was the student, she got the chance to be the part of Bhojpuri music video and then films. She has done a number of item numbers in Bhojpuri films that has made her popular in the industry. In fact, she is called as an Item Queen and in her career spanning 11 years from now (in 201), she has worked in more than 500 films and music videos. She has also performed on stage and been the part of many regional award shows.

seema singh item girl photo top 10 bhojpuriShe started her career in movies in 2009 with the Bhojpuri film called Maseeha Babu starring Vipin Singh and Gopal Rai. The same year she got another movie called Garda Garda Kaile Badu Jabse Bhailu Jawan. The next year she got two films called Saiya Ke Sath Madaiya Mein, and Hamra Mati Me Dam Ba. Since then it was no looking back for the lady. She did a number of movies including Tu Jaan Ho Hamaar, Piyawa Bada Satawala, Phoolaori Bina Chatani Kaise Bani, Phool Banar Angaar, The Great Hero Hiralal, Ranveer, Bajrang, Viraj Tadipaar, and Tuhi To Meri Jaan Hai Radha.

Some of her recent movies include Nach Dulari Naach, Ladab Marte Dum Tak, Khoon Ki Holi Ek Pratighat, Kasam Vardee Ke, Kancham Mann Ganga Dil Tulsi, Kajra Mohabbat Wala, Kaalia, Dil Ho Gail Qurban, Dand Bhumi, Dabangg Mora Balma, Akrosh, Villian Ek Prem Kahani, Reeja, Siayya Ji Dilwa Manglein, Tere Naam, Mahabali, Raja Ji I Love You, Kare Le La Kamal Dharti Ke Lal, Lal Duppatte Wali, Ghus Ke Marab, Kacche Dhaaghe, Dil Lagal Duppata Wali Se, Garda, Allahabad Se Islamabad, Gaon Ke Laal, Jaan Hamar, Rang, Shahenshan, and Dildar Sajna to name a few. She has bagged the best Item Girl award at the Bhojpuri Film Awards. She is married to a producer from Bhojpuri Film Industry called Saurav Kumar.

 

Seema Singh Filmography :

Years Movie Name
2015 Baagi Bhaile Sajna Hamar
2015 Daroga Chale Sasural
2015 Jaan Tere Liye
2015 Vijay Path ego jung
2015 Inteqam
2015 Vidhayak Jee
2015 Balam Rasiya
2015 Hum Se Badhkar Kaun
2015 E Kaisan Pyar
2015 Raktbhoomi
2015 Leke Aaja Band Baja Ye Pawan Raja
2015 Prem Leela
2015 Mai Ke Karz
2015 Junior Nirhuaa Dharti Ke Laal
2015 Kaat Ke Rakhdeb
2015 Nahle Par Dahla

Ganesh

Is a Senior Content writer and have been into the content domain from more than a decade. He has dealt with diverse areas in content writing, and writing has been his passion. He has been associated with CT since past five years being ardent Bollywood fans that enable him to produce quality articles.
Check Also
Close
Back to top button