Bollywood Actors

Santosh Chaudhary

Santosh Chaudhary

Santosh Chaudhary Bio :

Born: 11 October 1984
Age : 36 years
Birthplace : Jalandhar
Height: 1.83 m
Other names: Karan Kundra
Siblings: Poonam Malhotra
Parents: Suneeta Kundra, SP Kundra

Santosh Chaudhary is a singer, composer, and performer who is more known as Goldmas Dadus. Santosh Chaudhary hails from Bhiwandi, a small town near Kalyan, and was raised at this place only. He has completed his schooling at New English School and Sharda Mandir Kalyan. He completed his graduation from Mumbai University. He is married to Yogita Chaudhary, and the couple has three kids, one son, and two daughters. He is more interested in singing since his earlier days and active in the Marathi entertainment domain and still continues with the same.

Babloo Bachelor Poster 1

Some of his known songs in Marathi include Agri and Koli. He gained his name Goldmas Dadus only because of the gold jewelry he owns. He also wears them a lot. Since he comes from a family of musicians, it was obvious to see how he made his interest towards the same. Besides, he also keeps on wearing black goggles all the time along with the jewelry. While in his early days he was inclined towards singing, which helped him to try his luck in this field.

Soon he also tried his luck in music composition and kept on doing things on his own. He is also a great performer as well. He sings different religious songs at Jagran. Later he was seen performing in different orchestras winning hearts with his incredible voice. Later he got a couple of music songs and videos in the Marathi entertainment domain. Currently, he is making news of being chosen at the reality show called – Bigg Boss Marathi for the third season. Stay tuned to know more about him only with us.

Ganesh

Is a Senior Content writer and have been into the content domain from more than a decade. He has dealt with diverse areas in content writing, and writing has been his passion. He has been associated with CT since past five years being ardent Bollywood fans that enable him to produce quality articles.

Leave a Reply

Check Also
Close
Back to top button