Connect with us

Bollywood Actresses

Prajakta Koli

Ganesh Jain

Published

on

Prajakta Koli

Prajakta Koli Bio :

Born: 27 June 1993
Age : 26 years
Nationality: Indian
Education: Vinayak Ganesh Vaze College of Arts, Science and Commerce
Also known as: MostlySane
Network: One Digital Entertainment
Genre: Comedy

 

Prajakta Koli is a popular YouTuber, Vlogger, comedian, and actress who hails from Mumbai. She was born on 23rd June 1993 in Mumbai and was brought up at this place only. She did her schooling and college from Mumbai itself. She completed her graduation from Mumbai University. She started working in Fever 104 FM radio station in Mumbai as an intern for one year. There she met Hrithik Roshan and then made a video with him putting it over her YouTube channel in 2015 and since then it was no looking back for this lady.

Prajakta KoliShe makes videos on everyday situations and has worked with several YouTubers like Lilly Singh, BB Ki Vines, Collins Key, BeYouNick, Shruti Arjun Anand, Ashish Chanchlani and Gaurav Gera to name a few. She also worked with bigwigs of Bollywood like Saif Ali Khan, Kajol, Ajay Devgan, Ayushmann Khurana, John Abraham, Nawazuddin Siddiqui, Manoj Bajpayee, Vicky Kaushal, Alia Bhatt, Hrithik Roshan, and Varun Dhawan. She was even named as the Viral Queen in 2018 by the Indian Wiki Media Digital Awards platform.

In the year 2018, she was named as the Indian Ambassador for the global initiative by YouTube called ‘Creators For Change’, which dealt with issues like hate speeches, extremism, and xenophobia. She also made one music video called “No Offence” which went viral on the web under the YouTube Creators For Change venture. She is known to screen her videos under her official name MostlySane Meet and has more than 10,000 subscribers. She has made the videos for the United Nations for their days like International Day of Tolerance representing India. Besides in 2018 December, she was named as the first national TV commercial for the smartphone app WhatsApp dealing with the propaganda and spread of fake news.

She is the part of many social and charity projects including the recent one launched by Anshula Kapoor with Alia Bhatt and Varun Dhawan. She is among the list of top 100 influential people in the world released by the Forbes magazine. She also bagged the best blogger award by Cosmopolitan India Blogger Awards this year in March. She has bagged a number of awards like 24 FPS International Animation Awards as YouTube Sensation (Digital Content), Forbes India (30 Under 30), the best Entrepreneur India, the Outlook Business Women of Worth (WoW), YouTuber Of The year by Cosmopolitan Magazine and Exhibit Magazine.

Is a Senior Content writer and have been into the content domain from more than a decade. He has dealt with diverse areas in content writing, and writing has been his passion. He has been associated with CT since past five years being ardent Bollywood fans that enable him to produce quality articles.

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

Trending