Bollywood Actresses

Monica Castelino

Monica castelino

Monica Castelino Bio :

Born: 23 June 1983
Age : 36 years
Height : 5.5
Birthplace : Mumbai
Spouse: Satyaprakash Singh (m. 2010–2011)
Other name: Monicka
Occupation : Actress

Monica Castelino is a film and TV actress particularly known in the porn industry. She was born and brought up in Mumbai.  She started her career as a model. Later, she came into limelight with the TV shows including Pratigya, Maniben.com and GuppChupp. Monica Castelino rose to fame with films like ‘Men Not Allowed’ and ‘Kama Sundri’. Monica has also acted in TV shows such as ‘Har Mard Ka Dard’, ‘Tu Mere Agal Bagal Hai’, ‘The Great Indian Family Drama’, ‘Pyaar Ki Ye Ek Kahaani’ and she also did a special item number in a Bollywood movie back in 2009.

Monica castelinoMonica Castelino is a 29-year-old gorgeous actor of the Indian television industry. She is going to come on Kapil Sharma Show. The family show is going to be Adu*t one. Currently Monica is making headlines because of The Kapil Sharma Show. sizzling and bold actress Monica started her career as a model, later on, she started working in Tv serials. She worked in many serials like Pratigya, Maniben.com and many more. She is soon visible in SAB Tv show GuppChupp.

Some of her other films include Dekh Re Dekh, Undertrial, Men not Allowed, while the list of actress include Pratigya, Maniben.com and Pyar ki yeh ek kahaani. Talking about her personal life, she got married to Satyaprakash Singh the assistant director but their marriage soon broke up as her husband demanded 50 lakhs from selling up her home to start his own film production company but the lady denied to give him the same that made him blackmail her. Her husband hacked her Facebook account and posted a number of vulgar pictures on the social media sites.

 

 

 

Monica castelino Filmography :

 

Year Film Role Language Notes
1997 Kaalia Kala Hindi
1999 Minsara Kanna Aishwarya Tamil
2001 Kama Sundari Sundari Hindi
2002 Meri Partigya Hindi Special appearance
2004 Shikaar Hindi Special appearance
2006 Men Not Allowed Urmila Hindi
2006 Rafta Rafta Shilpa Hindi
2007 Undertrial Sameena Hussain Hindi
2009 Dekh Bhai Dekh Hindi
Check Also
Close
Back to top button