Bollywood Actors

Karan Kundrra

Karan Kundrra Bio :

Born: 11 October 1984
Age : 36 years
Birthplace : Jalandhar
Height: 1.83 m
Other names: Karan Kundra
Siblings: Poonam Malhotra
Parents: Suneeta Kundra, SP Kundra

Karan Kundrra
Karan Kundrra

Karan Kundrra is a known face in the small and big screen. Earlier he was known as Karan Kundra but later in 2016 for numerology he added the extra R in his spelling. He is an actor, anchor and TV host born and brought up in North India. He was inclined towards acting, which made him pursue a career in it. He headed Mumbai to start his career and with his good looks in modelling. After working for a while, walking on the ramps and becoming part of several modelling assignments for different brands. He then got the chance to act and hence made a shift. 

Babloo Bachelor Poster 1

Karan made his debut with the TV show called Kitani Mohabbat Hai in 2008 aired at NDTV Imagine. The next year he got another show called Bayttaab Dil Kee Tamanna Hai aired at Sony TV playing the leading role called Veeru. After appearing in a cameo role, he was seen playing the ghost Prince role in the Sony TV show called Aahat. He even participated in a dance reality show called Zara Nachke Dikha aired on Star Plus in May 2010. Some of his initial days TV shows include Kitani Mohabbat Hai 2, Teri Meri Love Stories, V The Serial, Gumrah End Of Innocence, Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa 6, MTV Fanaah and MTV Splitsvilla 7. 

Some of his early shows include MTV Love School 3, MTV Troll Police, Dil Hi Toh Hai, Ace of Space 1, Dil Hi Toh Hai 2, MTV Love School 4, Ace of Space 2, Nach Baliye 9, Dil Hi Toh Hai 3, It Happened in Calcutta and Ladies vs Gentlemen to name a few. He is now a part of Bigg Boss 15.  He also did a couple of movies which include Pure Punjabi, Horror Story, Jatt Romantic, Mere Yaar Kaminey, Control Bhaji Control and Mubarakan. He also remained the part of a couple of musical shows including Do Chaar Din, Jiss Waqt Tera Chehra and Na Maa. 

Ganesh

Is a Senior Content writer and have been into the content domain from more than a decade. He has dealt with diverse areas in content writing, and writing has been his passion. He has been associated with CT since past five years being ardent Bollywood fans that enable him to produce quality articles.

Leave a Reply

Back to top button