Sunny Leone

711

Sunny LeoneSunny Leone Biography :

Real Name : Karenjit Kaur Vohra
Born : May 13, 1981 (age 32)
Birthplace : Sarnia, Ontario, Canada
Height : 5.4

Official site : Sunnyleone.com

Sunny Leone is an Indo-Canadian porn star, actress, businesswoman . She was known for all the good and bad reasons like for having named in the year 2003 as the Penthouse Pet of the Year and was a known contract star for the company Vivid Entertainment. As per the Maxim group, she was among the top 12 p0rn stars in the year 2010. In India, she has a special reason to be popular for being participating in the infamous drama show called Big Boss (2011) and for acting in Pooja Bhatt’s commercial movie called Jism 2 in the year 2012, while another sequel out there is Ragini MMS 2 by Pooja Bhatt’s Balaji Productions.  With her debut Bollywood film, she has made her marks in Indian Cinema, which gave her Jackpot and finally making her on the driving seat of the next sequel coming from the production house of Ekta Kapoor.

Sunny Leone Wiki :

The origin of Leone is Punjabi Indian parents who were born in Ontario, Canada. During her age, she was found very much athletic who was seen trying out street hockey with the boys and ice skating over the nearby frozen lake. She was known for being bold quite early in her age and was found having her first kiss at the tender age of 11 years wherein she also lost her virginity with a 16 year old basketball player.  When she was 13, she moved to Michigan and finally to California. During her stay in California, she was seen working with German Bakery, a Lubricant company and finally in a firm dealing with tax and retirement stuff. Later at the age of 19, she was seen joining the p0rn industry.

During her participation in Big Boss in the year 2011, she was approached by Mahesh Bhatt for the sequel of the 2003 movie called Jism. Despite her bold and daring show at Jism 2, the movie got an average reception during its reception but was seen a big commercial success in the blockbuster. Later in the year 2013, she was also known to act in the movie called Jackpot of Kaizad Gustad wherein she was seen playing femme fatale. Again, Sunny Leone scored certain brownie points by performing really well, wherein the critics were seen comparing her with the seasoned actress Katrina Kaif.  As per the critics, Leone simply reminded the days of Katrina Kaif. The forthcoming project wherein she is absorbed is called Ragini MMS 2 wherein the critics are expecting a much better performance this time.

Download Free HD Sunny Leone Wallpapers:

Comments are closed.